redbud-concert-2013

Front Row (L-R) = Carolyn Behringer, Sherri Bishop, Diana Barker

Second Row (L-R) = Karen Smith, Rob Hansen, Alyson McGhie, Guy Hardy, Shirley Smith, Dan Beeker, Michelle Cook, Don Talbott

Third Row (L-R) = Anita Elsey, Carrie Han, Kelly Johnson, Richard Denning, Stacey Labhart, Tom Dillon, Richard Hyatt, Ron Hardesty, Phyllis Solnzeff, Phillip Stradling, Jerry Jerome

Fourth Row (L-R) = Laura Brant, Anne Duell, Paige Wojcik, Carol Emmons, Joseph Car, Bill McGregor, Don Westerhaus, Joe Miller, Doug Davis, Lee Terrell, Richard Van Arsdel, Tom Tierney

Fifth Row (L-R) = Phil DiLavore, Steve Gamblin, Eric Evans, Bob Strickler, Alan Olson, Alissa Quick, Bonnie Fye, Jan Johnson, Ron Sebben, Don Stejskal, Cynthia Dretel, Dan Caulkins, Lloyd Orr, Jay Showalter, Gary Wiggins, Kate Burch, Scott Miller, Bob Appelman, Christy Townsend, Bill Brizzard

Not pictured = Julie Kraft, Charles Davis, Sandy Huenink, Jan Brady, Larry Brown, Zach Woolfolk, David Polansky, Emily Miller, Brandon Knight, Jim Kirkman, Carol Fisher, Mary Mills, Greg Peters, Mark Szymendra, Phil Sloffer

 

Directors
Ryan Yahl (Music Director)+
Joseph Car (Associate Music Director)
Flute
Mary Allen-Lynch
Carolyn Behringer
(piccolo)
Gabriella Benko
Breanne Fite
Jasmine Kelley
Julie Kraft*+ (piccolo)
Anndra Morgan
Deb Wehman
Alexis Wendling
Oboe
Guy Hardy*
Alex Alani
Bassoon
Jennifer Strayer
Clarinet
Charles Davis*+
Richard Denning
Anita Elsey
Carrie Han
Rob Hansen
Richard Hiatt
Kelly Johnson
Levi McAnulty
Nancy Wells

Bass Clarinet
Tom Dillon
Alto Saxophone
Molly Cain
Jerry Jerome*
Emily Miller
Tenor Saxophone
Ron Hardesty
Phyllis Solnzeff
Trumpet/Cornet
Joseph Car
Anne Duell
Carol Emmons
Mike Grove
Jim Kirkman*
Doug McDaniel
Bill McGregor
Hannah Quinn
David Silverstein
Justin Webb
Don Westerhaus
Horn
Dan Beeker*
Larry Brown
Kyle Hetrick
Hannah Mock
Joanne Passet
Abigail Ray
Don Talbott
Trombone
Jordan Harrington
Derek Herrmann
Scott Miller
Lloyd Orr (Bass)
Barak Strahan
Gary Wiggins*+
Baritone/Euphonium
Al Olson
Greg Peters
Dan Wiseman
Tuba
Joshua Albert
Doug Davis*
Joe Miller
Richard Van Arsdel
Percussion
Bob Appelman*
Phil DiLavore
Jay Showalter
Erika Stoner
Lee Terrell
* Section Leader + Named Chair

New members are always welcome! For rehearsal information or information on joining the band, click here. Flutists get extra special bonus points for joining!